Zombie Rogue Token

Icons of mtg
Zombie Rogue Token image
setminmtgo
- 4.820.0 tix
Icons of mtg

Table of contents

About Zombie Rogue Token

Zombie Rogue Token, Token creature — zombie rogue, designed by Caio E Santos first released in Apr, 2024 in the set Outlaws of Thunder Junction Tokens.

This Zombie Rogue Token could be beneficial in a deck focused on graveyard interaction or tribal synergies, especially in formats like Commander where token generation and graveyard recursion are common strategies. However, there are likely better options available such as Gravecrawler or Bloodghast which offer more utility and consistency in such decks. Overall, while the Zombie Rogue Token may have niche applications, it may not be a top choice for competitive play compared to other similar cards.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Zombie Rogue Token

What type of card is Zombie Rogue Token?

Zombie Rogue Token is a Token creature — zombie rogue card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What set is Zombie Rogue Token from?

Zombie Rogue Token was first released in the set Outlaws of Thunder Junction Tokens, illustrated by Caio E Santos.

Is Zombie Rogue Token legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Zombie Rogue Token can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.