Surprise Party

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Surprise Party image
setminmtgo
-$ 0.110.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameSurprise Party
TypeEnchantment
DescriptionWhen Surprise Party enters the battlefield, yell "Surprise!" and put onto the battlefield any number of printed Clown Robot tokens that aren't touching each other, that you hid on the battlefield before you cast Surprise Party, and that weren't spottSee more
ArtistSean Murray
SetUnfinity #315
WallpaperSurprise Party Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageSurprise Party Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Table of contents

About Surprise Party

Surprise Party, Enchantment, designed by Sean Murray first released in Sep, 2022 in the set Unfinity and was printed exactly in 2 different ways.

A deck that focuses on token generation and aggressive strategies would benefit from including Surprise Party, as it provides a sudden burst of Clown Robot tokens with a power boost and vigilance, potentially overwhelming the opponent. While Surprise Party offers a unique and fun mechanic, more competitive decks may opt for more efficient token generators like Raise the Alarm or Lingering Souls, which provide immediate value without the setup required by Surprise Party. However, for a casual or themed deck looking to surprise and delight opponents, Surprise Party could definitely see play for its entertaining and flavorful gameplay.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Surprise Party

What type of card is Surprise Party?

Surprise Party is a Enchantment card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What does Surprise Party do?

When Surprise Party enters the battlefield, yell "Surprise!" and put onto the battlefield any number of printed Clown Robot tokens that aren't touching each other, that you hid on the battlefield before you cast Surprise Party, and that weren't spotted by an opponent before you cast Surprise Party. Robots you control get +1/+0 and have vigilance.

What set is Surprise Party from?

Surprise Party was first released in the set Unfinity, illustrated by Sean Murray.

Is Surprise Party legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Surprise Party can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.