Sterling Supplier

Icons of mtg
Sterling Supplier image
setminmtgo
-$ 0.010.03 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameSterling Supplier
TypeCreature — bird soldier
DescriptionFlying When Sterling Supplier enters the battlefield, put a +1/+1 counter on another target creature you control.
FlavorThe Sterling Company can always rely on him to bring the thunder.
ArtistCamille Alquier
SetOutlaws of Thunder Junction #33
WallpaperSterling Supplier Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageSterling Supplier Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Sterling Supplier

Sterling Supplier, Creature — bird soldier, designed by Camille Alquier first released in Apr, 2024 in the set Outlaws of Thunder Junction.

This card, Sterling Supplier, would be beneficial in a white-based aggressive deck looking to build up a board presence quickly. It can provide a boost to another creature upon entering the battlefield, making it a solid choice for decks focused on creature synergy and combat strategies. While there may be more powerful options available, Sterling Supplier's ability to pump up another creature can be valuable in the right deck, especially in the early to mid-game stages.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Sterling Supplier

What type of card is Sterling Supplier?

Sterling Supplier is a Creature — bird soldier card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What does Sterling Supplier do?

Flying When Sterling Supplier enters the battlefield, put a +1/+1 counter on another target creature you control.

What set is Sterling Supplier from?

Sterling Supplier was first released in the set Outlaws of Thunder Junction, illustrated by Camille Alquier.

Is Sterling Supplier legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Sterling Supplier can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Sterling Supplier?

Cards similar to Sterling Supplier include Cultbrand Cinder, Supply-Line Cranes, Angelic Quartermaster. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.