Gruul Cluestone
| Name | Gruul Cluestone |
|---|---|
| Type | Artifact |
| Description | |
| Flavor | Forgotten under rocks and vines, Gruul symbols mark the sites of primitive rituals where shamans once chanted to the wild. |
| Artist | Raoul Vitale |
| Set | Dragon's Maze #140 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Gruul Cluestone
Gruul Cluestone, Artifact, designed by Raoul Vitale first released in May, 2013 in the set Dragon's Maze.
This Gruul Cluestone card would be beneficial in a Gruul-colored deck that focuses on ramping up mana quickly and drawing cards for card advantage. While it provides flexibility in mana fixing and card draw, there are better options available such as Gruul Signet or other ramp and card draw cards like Cultivate or Harmonize that might be more efficient and impactful in the deck. However, if the deck specifically needs artifact synergies or additional ways to draw cards, Gruul Cluestone could still see play in a casual or budget deck.
Frequently asked questions about Gruul Cluestone
What type of card is Gruul Cluestone?
Gruul Cluestone is a Artifact card in Marvel Snap SNAP.
What does Gruul Cluestone do?
{T}: Add {R} or {G}. {R}{G}, {T}, Sacrifice Gruul Cluestone: Draw a card.
What set is Gruul Cluestone from?
Gruul Cluestone was first released in the set Dragon's Maze, illustrated by Raoul Vitale.
Is Gruul Cluestone legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Gruul Cluestone can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Gruul Cluestone?
Cards similar to Gruul Cluestone include Temur Banner, Gruul Locket, Kaleidostone. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment