Funnel-Web Recluse

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Funnel-Web Recluse image
setminmtgo
-₱ 21.490.03 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
NameFunnel-Web Recluse
TypeCreature — spider
DescriptionReach Morbid — When Funnel-Web Recluse enters the battlefield, if a creature died this turn, investigate. (Create a Clue token. It's an artifact with "Icons of mtg, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")
FlavorIt thrives on a steady diet of hastily disposed-of evidence.
ArtistMilivoj Ćeran
SetJumpstart: Historic Horizons #573
WallpaperFunnel-Web Recluse Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageFunnel-Web Recluse Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

About Funnel-Web Recluse

Funnel-Web Recluse, Creature — spider, designed by Milivoj Ćeran first released in Jun, 2021 in the set Modern Horizons 2 and was printed exactly in 2 different ways.

This Funnel-Web Recluse card would be a great addition to a Golgari midrange deck in Magic: the Gathering, as it provides reach and card advantage through investigating when a creature dies. However, there are better options like Tireless Tracker, which also generates card advantage but in a more consistent and powerful way. While Funnel-Web Recluse has potential in specific strategies, it may not see as much play compared to more versatile and impactful cards in the current metagame.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Funnel-Web Recluse

What type of card is Funnel-Web Recluse?

Funnel-Web Recluse is a Creature — spider card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What does Funnel-Web Recluse do?

Reach Morbid — When Funnel-Web Recluse enters the battlefield, if a creature died this turn, investigate. (Create a Clue token. It's an artifact with "{2}, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")

What set is Funnel-Web Recluse from?

Funnel-Web Recluse was first released in the set Modern Horizons 2, illustrated by Milivoj Ćeran.

Is Funnel-Web Recluse legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Funnel-Web Recluse can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Funnel-Web Recluse?

Cards similar to Funnel-Web Recluse include Drownyard Explorers. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.