Brokers Charm
| Name | Brokers Charm |
|---|---|
| Type | Instant |
| Description | Choose one — • Target creature you control gets +1/+0 until end of turn. It deals damage equal to its power to target creature or planeswalker an opponent controls. • Destroy target enchantment. • Draw two cards. |
| Artist | Jérémie Solomon |
| Set | Streets of New Capenna #363 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
About Brokers Charm
Brokers Charm, Instant, designed by Jérémie Solomon first released in Apr, 2022 in the set Streets of New Capenna and was printed exactly in 3 different ways.
Brokers Charm could be beneficial in a Bant (G W U) midrange or control deck in Magic: the Gathering as it offers versatile options for different situations. However, there are potentially better cards for specific roles, such as Dromoka's Command for creature removal and protection or Sphinx's Revelation for card draw and lifegain. Whether Brokers Charm sees play would depend on the specific deck strategy and meta, but its flexibility could make it a solid choice in certain scenarios.
Frequently asked questions about Brokers Charm
What type of card is Brokers Charm?
Brokers Charm is a Instant card in Marvel Snap SNAP.
What does Brokers Charm do?
Choose one — • Target creature you control gets +1/+0 until end of turn. It deals damage equal to its power to target creature or planeswalker an opponent controls. • Destroy target enchantment. • Draw two cards.
What set is Brokers Charm from?
Brokers Charm was first released in the set Streets of New Capenna, illustrated by Jérémie Solomon.
Is Brokers Charm legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Brokers Charm can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Brokers Charm?
Cards similar to Brokers Charm include Wolf Strike, Time to Feed, Savage Smash. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment