Salvagent Driver

Icons of mtg
Salvagent Driver image
setminmtgo
- 24.940.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameSalvagent Driver
TypeCyberse effect monster
DescriptionIf a Cyberse Link Monster you control is destroyed by an opponent's card effect while this card is in your hand or GY (except during the Damage Step): You can Special Summon this card. You can discard 1 Spell, then target 1 Cyberse monster in your GYSee more
ArtistKonami
Set2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack #EN034
WallpaperSalvagent Driver Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageSalvagent Driver Full hd imagedownload
⚠️

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

About Salvagent Driver

Salvagent Driver, Cyberse effect monster, designed by Konami first released in Jun, 2022 in the set 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack.

A deck focused on Cyberse monsters, particularly those that rely on Link Monsters, would benefit from including Salvagent Driver due to its ability to Special Summon itself and revive Cyberse monsters from the Graveyard. While Salvagent Driver is a useful card for Cyberse strategies, there are other cards like Cynet Mining and Cynet Backdoor that offer more consistent and powerful effects for Cyberse decks, making them potentially better options to consider. Whether Salvagent Driver should see play ultimately depends on the specific strategy and synergy within the deck, as well as the current metagame trends in the Yu-Gi-Oh TCG.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Salvagent Driver

What type of card is Salvagent Driver?

Salvagent Driver is a Cyberse effect monster card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What does Salvagent Driver do?

If a Cyberse Link Monster you control is destroyed by an opponent's card effect while this card is in your hand or GY (except during the Damage Step): You can Special Summon this card. You can discard 1 Spell, then target 1 Cyberse monster in your GY; Special Summon it, but it cannot attack directly this turn. You can only use each effect of "Salvagent Driver" once per turn.

What set is Salvagent Driver from?

Salvagent Driver was first released in the set 2018 Mega-Tin Mega Pack, illustrated by Konami.

Is Salvagent Driver legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Salvagent Driver can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Salvagent Driver?

Cards similar to Salvagent Driver include Unchained Ogre Shara. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.