Roc Charger
| Name | Roc Charger |
|---|---|
| Type | Creature — bird |
| Description | Flying Whenever Roc Charger attacks, target attacking creature without flying gains flying until end of turn. |
| Flavor | Rocs' innate fearlessness makes them ideal mounts for emergency response. |
| Artist | Titus Lunter |
| Set | Ravnica: Clue Edition #70 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
Table of contents
About Roc Charger
Roc Charger, Creature — bird, designed by Titus Lunter first released in Oct, 2018 in the set Guilds of Ravnica and was printed exactly in 2 different ways.
This Roc Charger card would be beneficial in a white aggressive deck that focuses on attacking with a mix of creatures with and without flying abilities. It can provide temporary flying to non-flying creatures, allowing them to bypass ground blockers and deal damage directly to the opponent. While there may be better cards with similar effects, Roc Charger can still be a valuable addition to decks looking to add versatility and surprise tactics to their attacking strategy. Its ability to grant flying can catch opponents off guard and potentially swing the game in your favor.
Frequently asked questions about Roc Charger
What type of card is Roc Charger?
Roc Charger is a Creature — bird card in Marvel Snap SNAP.
What does Roc Charger do?
Flying Whenever Roc Charger attacks, target attacking creature without flying gains flying until end of turn.
What set is Roc Charger from?
Roc Charger was first released in the set Guilds of Ravnica, illustrated by Titus Lunter.
Is Roc Charger legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Roc Charger can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Roc Charger?
Cards similar to Roc Charger include Death's-Head Buzzard, Ravenous Skirge, Phyrexian Pegasus. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment