Fan Bearer

Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg Icons of mtg
Fan Bearer image
setminmtgo
-C$ 0.490.05 tix
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg
Icons of mtg

About Fan Bearer

Fan Bearer, Creature — zombie, designed by Anthony Palumbo first released in May, 2020 in the set Amonkhet and was printed exactly in 5 different ways.

This Fan Bearer card could be beneficial in a white control deck looking to disrupt the opponent's board by tapping down key creatures. However, there are better options like Thalia, Guardian of Thraben which not only taps creatures but also taxes noncreature spells, making it a more versatile choice. Fan Bearer could see play in specific budget decks or as a filler card until better options are available.

Profile imageSign in and join the conversation

— Comments 0

, Reactions 1

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Fan Bearer

What type of card is Fan Bearer?

Fan Bearer is a Creature — zombie card in Marvel Snap SNAP.

What does Fan Bearer do?

{2}, {T}: Tap target creature.

What set is Fan Bearer from?

Fan Bearer was first released in the set Amonkhet, illustrated by Anthony Palumbo.

Is Fan Bearer legal to play?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Fan Bearer can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Fan Bearer?

Cards similar to Fan Bearer include Akroan Jailer, Gavony Trapper, Clockwork Drawbridge. See the full list in the Similar cards section above.