Ghoulish Procession
| Name | Ghoulish Procession |
|---|---|
| Type | Enchantment |
| Description | Whenever one or more nontoken creatures die, create a 2/2 black Zombie creature token with decayed. This ability triggers only once each turn. (A creature with decayed can't block. When it attacks, sacrifice it at end of combat.) |
| Flavor | It was a family reunion to die for. |
| Artist | Vincent Proce |
| Set | Innistrad Remastered #110 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
About Ghoulish Procession
Ghoulish Procession, Enchantment, designed by Vincent Proce first released in Sep, 2021 in the set Innistrad: Midnight Hunt and was printed exactly in 4 different ways.
A deck that focuses on sacrificing creatures for value, such as a black sacrifice deck or a zombie tribal deck, would benefit from using Ghoulish Procession. While this card can generate additional zombie tokens, there are potentially better options like Endless Ranks of the Dead or Liliana, Dreadhorde General that provide more consistent and powerful token generation. Ghoulish Procession could see play in a casual or budget deck, but may not be competitive in more optimized strategies.
Frequently asked questions about Ghoulish Procession
What type of card is Ghoulish Procession?
Ghoulish Procession is a Enchantment card in Marvel Snap SNAP.
What does Ghoulish Procession do?
Whenever one or more nontoken creatures die, create a 2/2 black Zombie creature token with decayed. This ability triggers only once each turn. (A creature with decayed can't block. When it attacks, sacrifice it at end of combat.)
What set is Ghoulish Procession from?
Ghoulish Procession was first released in the set Innistrad: Midnight Hunt, illustrated by Vincent Proce.
Is Ghoulish Procession legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Ghoulish Procession can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment